Women's Results
Wednesday  14th April
4BBB
Sponsor Judi Armstrong
 Winners  Debby Barling & Venita Walder 44 pts
R/Up  Judi Armstrong & Sue Krause 43 pts
Good Scores
W'Beal Dental Clinic  9 Out 
Jill Bibby & Pam Hewitt
 Shirley Liersch 9 In
Charmaine Wilson & Carolyn Morcom
NTPs
Warrack Hotbread 5th  Debby Barling
Pharmacino 7th    Wendy Hewitt
Money Hole 13th   
2nd Shot on 9th   Wendy Hewitt   
Spinning Wheel winner   
Men's Results
Saturday 7th Arpil 2021
 Stroke Monthly Medal
Sponsors  D Hill & Son
Winner James Gregson (28) 71net
R/Up   Darian Male (18) 71 net
Good Scores
Russell Schultz72 net
John Barbetti   72 net
Robert Male (74 net
9th Hole 2nd Shot     Sponsor:  Dennis Murphy
                       Daniel Kearns
5th Hole   Sponsor: W'Beal Post Office
Men            Sandon Schultz
Women    
7th Hole  Sponsor  Barry Holland             
Men           Alan McLean
Women    
13th Hole  
Men            Daniel Kearns
Women     
Womens Stableford Event
Winner     Leonie Saunders  (31)  35 pts
Wet Noses Runner Up   Casey Phelan (12)  32 pts  
Thursday
 Stableford
Congratulations
to all the
Winners

Port Fairy Winner Wendy & Marie

Monthly Medal winner Venita Walder

Mens winners Easter

Easter Womens Winners

Sue Sanford

Sue Sanford

Rina a winner

Rina a winner

Janice today's winner

2020 Presentation Winners

IMG_2034

IMG_2034

Karen & Wendy winners Mary & Leonie's Event

Karen's roses

Presh Beauty winner Mary R/up Kerry

Max & Lyn Woodward Knockout winner Beth R/up Venita

Leonie 2020 Monthly Medalist winner

Beth Winner Norma Vogel Day

Isobel Aug Mthly Medal Winner

Charmaine Revlon Winner

Classic Winners Wendy & Kaye and Sponsor Vicki Hinkley

Classic winners Wendy & Kaye Runners up Mary & Issy

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Junior Golfers

Junior Golfers

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Pt Fairy winners

Pt Fairy winners

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

2020 Club Champion Winner and Runners up

Leonie

Leonie

2020 Club Champion

Charmaine

Charmaine

Daily Event Winner

Mary and Mary

Debby Barling

Janice and Charmaine

Sue Krause 2019 Best 5 score total Supervet - Winner

Di and Kerry winners

Charmaine winner Beth & Brian Preston Day

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Leonie and Barb

Charmaine

Charmaine

Medal of Medalists 2019 Charmaine

Rina is a winner

Leonie &Rina

Lynne Kerry & Max

Judy and Beth

Karen & Carolyn

Beth and Ange

Karen & Sue

Mary and Charmaine

Mary and Mary winners

Wendy and Mary

Leonie & Donna

Kaye & Karen

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Kerry & Shirley winner, r/up

Club Champion

Club Champion

Leonie & Div 2 winner Isobel

Kaye and Isabel

Kaye and Isabel

Casey and Jack Life Member winners

Mulligan's Winners Kerry & Charmaine, Runners Up Mary & Mary

Winning Captns Team

Carol Isobel & Kerry Amour Beauty Winners

Earl Eldridge Menswear Winners Karen & Carolyn

New Life Member

New Life Member

Mary Massey

Janice and Charmaine