Wednesday 23rd September Results 
  Monthly Medal 
Sponsor Feet First Footwear
Other Div Winner  Rural Osteo Health
Putting  Kaye Picken
Winner Leonie Atkin 70 nett c/b Beth Preston
Other Division Rural Osteo Health 
Winner  Wendy Hewitt 70  nett
Division 1  Runner Up   Casey Phelan 72 nett
Division 2 Runner Up   Venita Walder 76 nett
W'Beal Dental Clinic 9 Out Wendy Hewitt 19 pts
Shirley Liersch 9 In Karen Germano 19 pts
Kaye's Putting
Div 1  Leonie 27
Div 2  Beth 30
Top 8 to qualify for Singles Knockout
First round to be completed by 7th Oct
Leonie, Beth, Casey, Wendy, Karen, Venita, Mary M and Kaye
Spinning Wheel winner   
Thursday 11th June
Royal Mail "Meal Run" Stableford
Winner D Trippett 39pts
Front 9 Winner Stan Ryan 19pts
Back 9 Winner David Trippett 23 pts
Good Scores  Front 9
Joel Clark 18pts Bernie Naylor 18pts
Back 9   Dennis Bell 20pts, Chris Surridge  19 pts, Keith Pearce 19pts
Saturday 26th September
Stableford
Sponsor  Kevin Newell
Div 1 Winner  Ryan McKenzie (10) 38 pts
R/Up   David Stewart (13)  34 pts
Div 2 Winner Brenton Cheney (17)  42 pts
R/Up  Peter Schilling c/b (20) 34 pts
Good Scores
Mick Cheney 33  Dean Gunn 33
Brian Scott 34      Dennis Murphy 33
       
Womens Stableford Event
Winner  Venita Walder (27) 32pts 
Wet Noses R/Up  Wendy Hewitt  (15)  29pts
Congratulations
to all the
Winners

Isobel Aug Mthly Medal Winner

Charmaine Revlon Winner

Classic Winners Wendy & Kaye and Sponsor Vicki Hinkley

Classic winners Wendy & Kaye Runners up Mary & Issy

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Junior Golfers

Junior Golfers

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Pt Fairy winners

Pt Fairy winners

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

2020 Club Champion Winner and Runners up

Leonie

Leonie

2020 Club Champion

Charmaine

Charmaine

Daily Event Winner

Mary and Mary

Debby Barling

Janice and Charmaine

Sue Krause 2019 Best 5 score total Supervet - Winner

Di and Kerry winners

Charmaine winner Beth & Brian Preston Day

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Leonie and Barb

Charmaine

Charmaine

Medal of Medalists 2019 Charmaine

Rina is a winner

Leonie &Rina

Lynne Kerry & Max

Judy and Beth

Karen & Carolyn

Beth and Ange

Karen & Sue

Mary and Charmaine

Mary and Mary winners

Wendy and Mary

Leonie & Donna

Kaye & Karen

Debbie & Charmaine

Aug Monthly Medal winners

Vicki and Beth

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Kerry & Shirley winner, r/up

Club Champion

Club Champion

Leonie & Div 2 winner Isobel

Doris & Vicki

Doris & Vicki

Kaye and Isabel

Kaye and Isabel

Casey and Jack Life Member winners

Mulligan's Winners Kerry & Charmaine, Runners Up Mary & Mary

Winning Captns Team

Judy & Caroline Winners

Carol Isobel & Kerry Amour Beauty Winners

Earl Eldridge Menswear Winners Karen & Carolyn

Julie Neumann & Leonie Atkin May Day Scratch Winners

Leonie & Sue North West Real Estate Stableford Winners

Stroke and Grandmothers event winners

M Massey & C Morcom Yarriambiack Medical Clinic 4BBB winners

D Beney & D Picken Shearwater Port Fairy winners 2019

Mary Barber

Mary Barber

New Captain & President

New Captain & President

Debby Barling & Wendy Hewitt

New Life Member

New Life Member

Mary Massey