Women's Results
Wednesday  1st December
V Par
Sponsors Wendy Hewitt & Carolyn Morcom

 Winner    
 R/Up     
3rd               


W'Beal Dental Clinic  9 Out
Isobel Davison & Karen Germano 35 pts

Shirley Liersch 9 In
Vicki Hinkley & Maree Heenan 26 pts


NTPs
Warrack Hotbread 5th  Wendy Hewitt  
Pharmacino 7th  Karen Germano                  
Rural Northwest Health  13th    Leonie Atkin
2nd Shot 9th                          Leonie Atkin


Spinning Wheel winner   Donna McKenzie
Creekside  Voucher      
Men's Results
Saturday 4th December
Stroke Monthly Medal 
Sponsors  Naylor Agencies


Winner  Scott Stewart 81-19-70 nett
Runner/up  Nathan McLean 84-13-71 nett


Good Scores
Ryan McKenzie 72 nett
David Kranz 73 nett


9th Hole 2nd Shot     Sponsor:  Dennis Murphy
 Ryan McKenzie                  
5th Hole   Sponsor: W'Beal Post Office
Men           - 
Women    Karen Germano
7th Hole  Sponsor     Barry Holland   
Men           Danial Kearns  
Women    Sue Sanford
13th Hole  Sponsors  HillFinancial Services
Men            Richard Bett
Women     Cindy Marsh
Womens Stableford Event
Winner      Karen Germano 20 - 35pts
Wet Noses Runner Up    Corinne Heinzte  19 - 34pts
Congratulations
to all the
Winners

Multiple Stableford winners

Life Members

End of Season winners

Life Member Judy Mann

CUP DAY

CUP DAY

Stroke winner Debby

Veterans winner Jill and Adrienne

Carolyn & Karen winners of Classic Sponsor Vicki

Vicki & Beth

Marlene

Rain hail or shine golf is good

winners Julie & Marlene

Runners/Up Beth & Vicki Sue & Shirley

Julie

July Monthly Medal winner Marlene

Wendy Mary Vicki Shirley and Casey Dot Haeusler 101 Pinehurst Winners

WGC Champion 2021 Leonie

Wendy, Leonie Vicki Shirley & Beth

Leonie Open winner & Shirley Div 2

Beth Div 2 Handicap winner Vicki Open winner

Life Members Winners 2021 Charmaine and Ash

WGC Life Members 2021 Max, Jack, Mary, Mick and Michael

Life Members winners Charmaine & Ash R's/up John & Casey

Winners Beth & Vicki

Game on Captn v President

Wendy & Carolyn

Wendy & Carolyn

Janice & Karen

Presidents team

Presidents team

Captains team

Captains team

Winners Wendy & Beth President Carolyn

Marlene V Par winner

Winners Mary & Wendy

Mary Stroke winner Jill sponsor & Kaye G

Mary Stroke winner Jill sponsor & Kaye G

Mary Stroke winner Jill Sponsor Kaye Grandmothers winner

Maree winner Horsham Country Autumn Championships D grade net winnerTournament

Port Fairy Winner Wendy & Marie

Monthly Medal winner Venita Walder

Mens winners Easter

Easter Womens Winners

Sue Sanford

Sue Sanford

Rina a winner

Rina a winner

2020 Presentation Winners

IMG_2034

IMG_2034

Karen & Wendy winners Mary & Leonie's Event

Karen's roses

Presh Beauty winner Mary R/up Kerry

Max & Lyn Woodward Knockout winner Beth R/up Venita

Leonie 2020 Monthly Medalist winner

Beth Winner Norma Vogel Day

Isobel Aug Mthly Medal Winner

Charmaine Revlon Winner

Classic Winners Wendy & Kaye and Sponsor Vicki Hinkley

Classic winners Wendy & Kaye Runners up Mary & Issy

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Junior Golfers

Junior Golfers

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Pt Fairy winners

Pt Fairy winners

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

2020 Club Champion Winner and Runners up

Leonie

Leonie

2020 Club Champion

Charmaine

Charmaine

Daily Event Winner

Mary and Mary

Debby Barling

Janice and Charmaine

Sue Krause 2019 Best 5 score total Supervet - Winner

Di and Kerry winners

Charmaine winner Beth & Brian Preston Day

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Leonie and Barb

Charmaine

Charmaine

Medal of Medalists 2019 Charmaine

Rina is a winner

Leonie &Rina

Lynne Kerry & Max

Judy and Beth

Karen & Carolyn

Beth and Ange

Karen & Sue

Mary and Charmaine

Mary and Mary winners

Wendy and Mary

Leonie & Donna

Kaye & Karen

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Maree and Beth Classic Winners

Kerry & Shirley winner, r/up

Club Champion

Club Champion

Leonie & Div 2 winner Isobel

Casey and Jack Life Member winners

Mulligan's Winners Kerry & Charmaine, Runners Up Mary & Mary

Winning Captns Team

Carol Isobel & Kerry Amour Beauty Winners

Earl Eldridge Menswear Winners Karen & Carolyn

New Life Member

New Life Member

Mary Massey