top of page
               Women's Results
Wednesday  10th July
Dot Haeusler 101 Pinehurst
Sponsor  Haeusler Family


Winners   Sue Krause & Casey Phelan
90-15 3/8 - 74 5/8
Rs/up Karen Germano & Carolyn Morcom 96-16 7/8 - 79 1/8


9 hole comp:  

NTP
Warrack Hot Bread 5th
Sue Krause & Casey Phelan
Power & Bennett 7th
Julie Kosy & Debbie Barling
Rural Northwest Health 13th
Karen Germano
Sue Krause  3rd Shot on 9th
Casey Phelan & Sue Krause

Dental Clinic 9 Out
Shirley Liersch 9 In


Creekside Voucher  
Spinning Wheel  Wendy Hewitt
PALACE HOTEL 'MEAL RUN'
Thursday -th  June
18 Hole Winner

- pts  
Front 9 Winner :

- pts 
Back 9 Winner :
- c/b
Good Scores
Front Nine  
-
Back Nine 

-
NTP'S
5th   -
7th  -
13th  -


Saturday 22 nd June
Stableford Men
PEARSON's Singles Knock out Qualifier
SPONSORS   D Murphy & R bett

Winner A Grade

Brenton Cheney 36 pts
R/Up  
Ryan Smith 34 pts c/b
Winner B Grade
Bernard Lindsay 43 pts
R/Up
David Flannery
  40 pts
Good Scores  
Wayne George 36 , Richard Bett 36,

Dennis Murphy 36
9th Hole  Sponsor Dennis Murphy
                 
Ryan Smith
5th Hole Sponsor W/Beal Post Office 
Men           
-
Women   Mary Massey
7th Hole Sponsor Barry Holland     
Men          Richard Bett

Women   -
13th Hole Hillross Financial Services 
Men         
David Flannery

Women  -
Women Stableford
Winners  -

 R/Up  -





 
Congratulations
to all the
Winners
IMG_0342

IMG_0342

.

.

2 FRI GP Placegetters & sponsor

2 FRI GP Placegetters & sponsor

1 Thur 4BBB 1st & 2nd- M&W

1 Thur 4BBB 1st & 2nd- M&W

8 Sat SF placegetters- M & W

8 Sat SF placegetters- M & W

9 SUN 1st 2nd

9 SUN 1st 2nd

Champions

Runners UP  .

Runners UP .

winners

WGC Rocktober Tornament 2022 (50) (1)

WGC Rocktober Tornament 2022 (50) (1)

Medal of Medalist Julie sponsor Barb Bell

Medal of Medalist Julie sponsor Barb Bell

Lyn & Max Woodward Knockout sponsors Debby and Sue

Rocktober

Julie & Kerry

Kaye & Marlene

Kosy Day 22 crowd

Kosy Day 22 crowd

Kosy Day 22 (2)

Kosy Day 22 (2)

Kosy Day 22 drinks

Kosy Day 22 drinks

Kosy Day 22 Jess family & Leonie A

Kosy Day 22 Jess family & Leonie A

Wendy Casey Shayne & George

Debby putting winner

Sue & Leonie winners

Vicki Isobel Sue and Mary

Mnthly Medal winners

Charmaine winner and Kaye R/up

2022 Championship winners

Wendy & Mary

Charmaine winner Carolyn R/up Robert Smith & Co

Kerry winner of Judith Marshman Memorial

Karen & Charmaine Winners Aggregate Stableford

August Monthly Medal Winner Beth

Foursomes winners Maree & Shirley

Kerry & Kaye Classic Winners

Vicki HInkley Classic Sponsor

Secret Partners

Championship winners

2022 Champions

Winners President's Team

Congratulations Stan Hole in One

May Day 4th place

May Day 3rd

May Day Runners Up

May Day winners

Isobel & Jill

Easter

Easter winners

Easter winners

Easter winners

Sat's Winner

Monthly medal winners

Multiple Stableford winners

Life Members

End of Season winners

Life Member Judy Mann

CUP DAY

CUP DAY

Stroke winner Debby

Veterans winner Jill and Adrienne

Carolyn & Karen winners of Classic Sponsor Vicki

Vicki & Beth

Marlene

Rain hail or shine golf is good

winners Julie & Marlene

Runners/Up Beth & Vicki Sue & Shirley

Julie

July Monthly Medal winner Marlene

Wendy Mary Vicki Shirley and Casey Dot Haeusler 101 Pinehurst Winners

WGC Champion 2021 Leonie

Wendy, Leonie Vicki Shirley & Beth

Leonie Open winner & Shirley Div 2

Beth Div 2 Handicap winner Vicki Open winner

Life Members Winners 2021 Charmaine and Ash

WGC Life Members 2021 Max, Jack, Mary, Mick and Michael

Life Members winners Charmaine & Ash R's/up John & Casey

Winners Beth & Vicki

Game on Captn v President

Wendy & Carolyn

Wendy & Carolyn

Janice & Karen

Presidents team

Presidents team

Captains team

Captains team

Winners Wendy & Beth President Carolyn

Marlene V Par winner

Winners Mary & Wendy

Mary Stroke winner Jill sponsor & Kaye G

Mary Stroke winner Jill sponsor & Kaye G

Mary Stroke winner Jill Sponsor Kaye Grandmothers winner

Maree winner Horsham Country Autumn Championships D grade net winnerTournament

Port Fairy Winner Wendy & Marie

Monthly Medal winner Venita Walder

Mens winners Easter

Easter Womens Winners

Sue Sanford

Sue Sanford

Rina a winner

Rina a winner

2020 Presentation Winners

IMG_2034

IMG_2034

Karen & Wendy winners Mary & Leonie's Event

Karen's roses

Presh Beauty winner Mary R/up Kerry

Max & Lyn Woodward Knockout winner Beth R/up Venita

Leonie 2020 Monthly Medalist winner

Beth Winner Norma Vogel Day

Isobel Aug Mthly Medal Winner

Charmaine Revlon Winner

Classic Winners Wendy & Kaye and Sponsor Vicki Hinkley

Classic winners Wendy & Kaye Runners up Mary & Issy

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Dot Haeusler 101 Winners

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Carol, Finn, Matilda

Junior Golfers

Junior Golfers

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Leonie & Zac_ O'Connor

Pt Fairy winners

Pt Fairy winners

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

Leonie Wendy Kaye and Beth

2020 Club Champion Winner and Runners up

Leonie

Leonie

2020 Club Champion

Charmaine

Charmaine

Daily Event Winner

Mary and Mary

Debby Barling

Janice and Charmaine

Sue Krause 2019 Best 5 score total Supervet - Winner

Di and Kerry winners

Charmaine winner Beth & Brian Preston Day

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Vicki and Lynn winners

Leonie and Barb

Charmaine

Charmaine

Medal of Medalists 2019 Charmaine

Rina is a winner

Leonie &Rina

Lynne Kerry & Max

Judy and Beth

Karen & Carolyn

Beth and Ange

Karen & Sue

Mary and Charmaine

Mary and Mary winners

Wendy and Mary

Leonie & Donna

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Shirley and Vicki Classic R/Up

Kerry & Shirley winner, r/up

Club Champion

Club Champion

Leonie & Div 2 winner Isobel

Casey and Jack Life Member winners

Mulligan's Winners Kerry & Charmaine, Runners Up Mary & Mary

Winning Captns Team

Carol Isobel & Kerry Amour Beauty Winners

Earl Eldridge Menswear Winners Karen & Carolyn

New Life Member

New Life Member

Mary Massey

Warracknabeal Golf Club
bottom of page